Travel Trade EventsPURE Life Experiences

PURE Life Experiences

PURE Life Experiences 2026

7–10 Sep 2026 · Marrakech, Morocco

AfricaNetworking

PURE Life Experiences 2026 is a networking event taking place 7–10 Sep 2026 at Palmeraie in Marrakech, Morocco. It brings together travel industry professionals from across Africa and beyond for business meetings, networking and trade appointments.

Want a reminder before PURE Life Experiences?

One message nearer the time. Nothing else.

Email me a reminder before PURE Life Experiences. No newsletter. You can ask us to remove you at any time.

📅

Dates

7–10 Sep 2026

📍

Location

Marrakech, Morocco

🏛️

Venue

Palmeraie

Going to PURE Life Experiences?Plan your meetings with RepBud — free

RepBud is free to start — contacts, meeting notes and your trade-show diary in one place.

About PURE Life Experiences

The Pure Life Experiences forum is one of the most exclusive events in luxury travel, bringing together an invitation-only group of the world's top luxury travel advisors with the finest hotels, lodges, cruise lines and destination management companies. Held in Morocco, Pure Life is deliberately intimate — designed for deep relationship building rather than mass networking. If you are on the invitation list, you are among the global elite of luxury travel.

Official PURE Life Experiences website →

Find the venue

Palmeraie

Map showing Palmeraie
Tap to open in Maps
Palmeraie
Marrakech, Morocco
Going to PURE Life Experiences?

Keep track of who you meet there.

Reps and DMCs, operators and agents, lodges and hotels, travel media — whoever you are there as, log a conversation by text, photo or forwarded email and RepBud files it against the right contact.

Start freeHow it works at a show

Free to join. No card. The same allowance whoever you are.

1,000 contacts and 5 clients, 25 logs a month, 1 form taking 25 responses, and Relay for 1 GB of file transfers across 2 active links. Card scanning, reports, email and WhatsApp sending, meeting prep and follow-ups pulled out for you are on the paid plans — see what each adds.

What reps use at a show

See who else is at the showScan a business cardPrepare for each meetingLog a conversation on the moveKeep track of follow-upsWhat to do after the showHow RepBud works at a showThe CRM built for the travel trade

Hotels & flights for PURE Life Experiences 2026

Planning your visit to Marrakech for PURE Life Experiences? Book accommodation near Palmeraie and search flights to Marrakech below.

Some links below are affiliate links. If you book through them, RepBud may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you — it helps keep these event guides free. We only list services we’d use ourselves.

Hotels near Palmeraie

Hotels near Palmeraie fill quickly once delegates begin booking — typically 6–8 weeks before the event. Searching early secures better rates and more choice.

🏨

Search hotels near Palmeraie

7–10 Sep 2026 · Compare hotels near the venue

Search →

Flights to Marrakech for PURE Life Experiences

Fares climb steeply inside a month, once delegates start booking the same dates — 8–10 weeks out is usually the last comfortable window. Search for the best fares into Marrakech's main airport.

✈️

Search flights to Marrakech

7–10 Sep 2026 · Compare flights and travel sites

Search →

Airport transfers to Palmeraie

Pre-book your airport transfer to avoid taxi queues on arrival — particularly useful during busy trade show periods when demand spikes.

🚗

Book airport transfer to Marrakech

Pre-book your transfer at a fixed price

Book →

Stay connected in Morocco

An eSIM is the easiest way to get local data rates in Morocco without swapping your SIM card. Activate before you travel and connect the moment you land.

📱

Get an eSIM for Morocco

Local data rates, instant activation, no physical SIM needed

Get eSIM →

Working on the Wi-Fi at PURE Life Experiences

Show halls, hotel lobbies and airport lounges run open networks that anyone in the building can join. A VPN encrypts your connection over them, so the rate sheets, client emails and CRM logins you handle across a week in Marrakech travel through a network you don’t control without being readable on it.

🔒

Set up a VPN before you fly

Encrypts your connection on Wi-Fi you don’t control

Get a VPN →

Security while travelling for reps → — the rest of what to set up before a show, from the badge scanner to the hotel safe.

Airport parking

Pre-book airport parking before you fly to Marrakech — compare prices across airport car parks and save versus turn-up rates.

🅿️

Book airport parking

Compare and pre-book airport parking before you fly

Book →

Airport lounges

Start your trip in comfort — pre-book an airport lounge with complimentary drinks, snacks and Wi-Fi while you wait for your flight.

🛋️

Book an airport lounge

Pre-book an airport lounge for a comfortable wait

Book →

Car hire in Marrakech

Compare car hire rates at your destination in Marrakech — pick up at the airport or city centre. Book early for the best trade show rates.

🚘

Search car hire in Marrakech

Compare car hire rates at your destination

Search →

Things to do in Marrakech

Got a free afternoon around PURE Life Experiences? A digital city pass bundles skip-the-line entry to top attractions in Marrakech and beyond — one pass, often cheaper than booking each attraction separately.

🎟️

Get a city attraction pass

Skip-the-line entry to top attractions with one digital pass

Explore →

Save the date

Add PURE Life Experiences to your calendar so you don't miss registration deadlines or early-bird hotel rates.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PURE Life Experiences 2026 held?

PURE Life Experiences 2026 is held at Palmeraie, Palmeraie, Marrakesh, Morocco, in Marrakech, Morocco.

Who organises PURE Life Experiences?

PURE Life Experiences is organised by PURE Life Experiences. Full details and official updates are published on the organiser's website. The 2026 edition takes place 7–10 Sep 2026.

When is PURE Life Experiences 2026?

PURE Life Experiences 2026 takes place 7–10 Sep 2026 at Palmeraie, Marrakech, Morocco.

When is PURE Life Experiences 2027? (2027 dates)

Official PURE Life Experiences 2027 dates are expected around September 2027, based on the 2026 edition (7–10 Sep 2026), and are to be confirmed by the organiser. PURE Life Experiences is held in Marrakech, Morocco. We update this page as soon as 2027 dates are announced — check the official website for confirmation before booking travel.

Where can I find hotels near Palmeraie?

Search for accommodation near Palmeraie. We recommend booking at least 6–8 weeks before PURE Life Experiences as hotels near the venue sell out quickly during major travel trade shows.

How do I register for PURE Life Experiences?

Visit the official PURE Life Experiences website to register. Visitor registration is typically free for qualified travel trade professionals.

What is PURE Life Experiences?

The Pure Life Experiences forum is one of the most exclusive events in luxury travel, bringing together an invitation-only group of the world's top luxury travel advisors with the finest hotels, lodges, cruise lines and destination management companies. Held in Morocco, Pure Life is deliberately intimate — designed for deep relationship building rather than mass networking. If you are on the invitation list, you are among the global elite of luxury travel.

How do I get to Palmeraie in Marrakech?

Search flights to Marrakech to compare fares across airlines and booking sites. From the airport, pre-book an airport transfer for a fixed-price service directly to Palmeraie or your hotel. This avoids taxi queues and surge pricing during busy event periods.

Do I need a travel eSIM for Morocco?

If you are travelling internationally to PURE Life Experiences, an eSIM is the easiest way to stay connected in Morocco without expensive roaming charges. An eSIM gives you local data rates with instant activation — set it up before you fly and you are online the moment you land in Marrakech.

How early should I book hotels for PURE Life Experiences 2026?

Hotels near Palmeraie typically start filling 6–8 weeks before PURE Life Experiences. The most convenient properties — those within walking distance of the venue — sell out first. We recommend searching as early as possible to secure the best rates and availability.

Who attends PURE Life Experiences?

PURE Life Experiences attracts travel industry professionals from across Africa and beyond — including tour operators, travel agents, destination management companies (DMCs), hotel and lodge sales teams, tourism boards, airline representatives, and travel technology providers. It is a key event for business-to-business networking and trade appointments.

What should I bring to PURE Life Experiences?

Essentials for PURE Life Experiences include business cards (or use RepBud’s digital business card with QR code), a fully charged phone for logging meetings, comfortable shoes for the show floor, and a portable charger. If attending from overseas, set up an eSIM before you travel for local data rates in Morocco.

Is PURE Life Experiences worth attending as a travel sales rep?

For travel sales representatives covering Africa or selling product into the region's source markets, PURE Life Experiences is one of the highest-leverage uses of trade-budget time. The combination of pre-scheduled appointments, ad-hoc floor conversations, and the structured networking outside official hours typically delivers more new business contacts per day than weeks of separate property visits. The economic case depends on how rigorously you capture meeting notes and follow up afterwards — both areas where a structured logging system pays back many times over.

How should travel sales reps prepare for PURE Life Experiences?

The most productive reps walk into PURE Life Experiences with a confirmed meeting schedule, briefing notes on each contact, and specific objectives for each conversation. Preparation typically begins 4–6 weeks ahead: locking in appointments, refreshing relationship history on each contact, identifying portfolio gaps to address, and pre-loading any property or rate news worth sharing. RepBud's Meeting Prep feature generates per-contact briefings from your interaction history, and the trade-show command centre tracks meetings, captures business cards by photo, and logs follow-ups in real time.

What's the best way to follow up after PURE Life Experiences?

The follow-up window after PURE Life Experiences is short — most attendees lose a meaningful share of their warm leads to inbox chaos within ten days of getting home. The reps who convert at the highest rate work from a structured log captured during the show rather than reconstructing from memory afterwards, send personalised follow-ups within 72 hours, and have a clear next-touchpoint plan for each contact. RepBud's smart logging — voice notes between meetings, business-card scans, forwarded emails — keeps the record while it's fresh; reports and follow-up sequences flow from that record automatically.

How do experienced reps approach PURE Life Experiences differently from first-timers?

First-time attendees often try to meet everyone; experienced reps pre-qualify ruthlessly and target the contacts who match their actual portfolio gaps. They block out floor time for the people who matter most rather than chasing serendipity, use unstructured evening events for deeper conversation rather than business pitches, and keep post-show follow-up effort proportional to long-term contact value. Above all, they work from a system — a reliable way to log everything as it happens, so PURE Life Experiences pays back not just in the weeks afterwards but for years through accurate records of who said what.

THE REPBUD RESERVE

Planning on attending PURE Life Experiences?

RepBud helps travel industry professionals make the most of every event — log meetings on the go, follow up faster, and keep every client relationship front and centre.

Start free →Browse all events

RepBud is designed to assist, not replace, your professional judgement

OTHER AFRICA EVENTS

Africa Travel Week / WTM Africa

Africa Travel Week / WTM Africa 2026

7–9 Apr 2026

ILTM Africa

ILTM Africa 2026

10–12 Apr 2026

Equal Africa

Equal Africa 2026

13–15 Apr 2026

See the full travel trade events calendarAfrica trade shows, conferences and networking events with dates, venues and hotel guides.